SUMMARY REPORT HARVEY COUNTY KANSAS
RUN DATE:08/12/08 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:07 PM AUGUST 5, 2008
STATISTICS

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) . . . . . 36 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 20,366
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC . . . 4,894 24.03
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN . . . 9,958 48.90
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 5,117
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 1,172 22.90
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . 3,945 77.10
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 25.13
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC. . . . . 23.95
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN. . . . . 39.62

********** (Democratic) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ) 1
Lee Jones . . . . . . . . . . 387 34.77
Jim Slattery . . . . . . . . . 726 65.23

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
(Vote for ) 1
Donald Betts . . . . . . . . . 955 100.00

STATE SENATOR 31ST DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Gene E. Marsh . . . . . . . . . 853 100.00

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Tom Adrian . . . . . . . . . . 766 100.00

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Max L. Smith . . . . . . . . . 230 100.00

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

COUNTY CLERK
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00

COUNTY TREASURER
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00

REGISTER OF DEEDS
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00

COUNTY ATTORNEY
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 63 100.00

COUNTY SHERIFF
(Vote for ) 1
T. Walton . . . . . . . . . . 881 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ALTA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EMMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GARDEN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKIN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MACON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Billy Black. . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Daryl Reimer . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/NEWTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER ALTA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER EMMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER GARDEN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKIN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER MACON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Stephen Koerner . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

TOWNSHIP TREASURER C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/NEWTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Robert L. McNeill. . . . . . . . 119 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P Halstead City
1W-1P - USD #440-1 (Prec-0211)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P Halstead City
1W-2P - #USD 440-2 (Prec-0212)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P (Prec-0311)
(Vote for ) 1
John D. Waltner . . . . . . . . 52 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P (Prec-0312)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P (Prec-0411)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P (Prec-0412)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P (Prec-0413)
(Vote for ) 1
Larry J. Mathews . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P (Prec-0421)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P (Prec-0422)
(Vote for ) 1
Celio Sandate . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P (Prec-0431)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P (Prec-0432)
(Vote for ) 1
Merrill F. Raber . . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P (Prec-0433)
(Vote for ) 1
Ronald Calbert. . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P (Prec-0434)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P (Prec-0441)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P (Prec-0442)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P (Prec-0443)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P (Prec-0444)
(Vote for ) 1
Donald R. Snapp . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton (Prec-0500)
(Vote for ) 1
Victor R. Goering. . . . . . . . 136 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township USD #369 (Prec-0800
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township USD #373 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township USD #460 (Prec-1100
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township USD #460 (Prec-12
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township USD #440 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township USD #460 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township USD #369 (Prec-1500
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township USD #440 (Prec-160
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township USD #440 (Prec-170
(Vote for ) 1
Kenneth G. Walsh . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township (Prec-1800)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Township USD #206 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
Adrian H. McCulloch . . . . . . . 18 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township USD #373 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P Halstead
City 1W-1P - USD #440-1 (Prec-0211)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P Halstead
City 1W-2P - #USD 440-2 (Prec-0212)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P (Prec-0311)
(Vote for ) 1
Mary Jane Waltner. . . . . . . . 48 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P (Prec-0312)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P (Prec-0411)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P (Prec-0412)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P (Prec-0413)
(Vote for ) 1
Evelyn M. Mathews. . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P (Prec-0421)
(Vote for ) 1
Sylvia Kelly . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P (Prec-0422)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P (Prec-0431)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P (Prec-0432)
(Vote for ) 1
Beulah (Boots) M. Raber. . . . . . 49 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P (Prec-0433)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P (Prec-0434)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P (Prec-0441)
(Vote for ) 1
Carole J. Malin . . . . . . . . 50 98.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.96

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P (Prec-0442)
(Vote for ) 1
Virginia Benninghoff. . . . . . . 58 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P (Prec-0443)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P (Prec-0444)
(Vote for ) 1
Neysa C. Eberhard. . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton (Prec-0500)
(Vote for ) 1
Ingeborg E. Penner . . . . . . . 134 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township USD #369 (Prec-08
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township USD #373
(Vote for ) 1
Irene Younkman. . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township USD #460 (Prec-11
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township USD #460 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township USD #440 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township USD #460 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township USD #369 (Prec-15
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township USD #440 (Prec-1
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township USD #440 (Prec-1
(Vote for ) 1
Janell L. Walsh . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township (Prec-1800)
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Township USD #206 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
Luberta A. McCulloch. . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township USD #373 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Thomas J. Noone . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

********** (Republican) **********

UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ) 1
Pat Roberts. . . . . . . . . . 3,249 100.00

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
(Vote for ) 1
Todd Tiahrt. . . . . . . . . . 3,304 100.00

STATE SENATOR 31ST DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Carolyn McGinn. . . . . . . . . 3,275 87.78
Rex Farley . . . . . . . . . . 456 12.22

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Marc Rhoades . . . . . . . . . 2,093 100.00

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Mitch Powell . . . . . . . . . 479 35.51
Don Schroeder . . . . . . . . . 870 64.49

COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Marge Roberson. . . . . . . . . 1,044 100.00

COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD DISTRICT
(Vote for ) 1
Ron Krehbiel . . . . . . . . . 1,087 100.00

COUNTY CLERK
(Vote for ) 1
Joyce Truskett. . . . . . . . . 3,389 100.00

COUNTY TREASURER
(Vote for ) 1
E. Rebecca Noble . . . . . . . . 3,412 100.00

REGISTER OF DEEDS
(Vote for ) 1
Margaret Hermstein . . . . . . . 3,391 100.00

COUNTY ATTORNEY
(Vote for ) 1
David E. Yoder. . . . . . . . . 2,154 57.56
Michael J. Hoelscher. . . . . . . 1,588 42.44

COUNTY SHERIFF
(Vote for ) 1
Bruce A. Jolliff . . . . . . . . 2,123 55.11
Arlis "A. J." Wuthnow . . . . . . 1,729 44.89

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ALTA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
John W. Gaeddert . . . . . . . . 32 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE EMMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Terry Knott. . . . . . . . . . 69 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GARDEN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Michael P. Strausz . . . . . . . 32 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Steve Bayless . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Larry Goering . . . . . . . . . 51 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Harlan Foraker. . . . . . . . . 15 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAKIN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Clyde Young. . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MACON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Robert M. Dubois . . . . . . . . 64 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Donald Lanzrath . . . . . . . . 61 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Douglas E. Entz . . . . . . . . 83 83.84
David D. Ulbrich . . . . . . . . 16 16.16

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Lonnie L. Dunlavy. . . . . . . . 73 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/NEWTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Robert Glenn Maier . . . . . . . 208 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Thomas R. Cowan . . . . . . . . 141 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
William R. Hamm . . . . . . . . 29 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER ALTA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Kelton E. Pitts . . . . . . . . 29 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER EMMA TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Stanley Vogt . . . . . . . . . 70 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER GARDEN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Dale E. Dick . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Walter G. Clark . . . . . . . . 34 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Michael Hiebert . . . . . . . . 52 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Darrell J. Allen . . . . . . . . 15 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER LAKIN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
John K. Ratzlaff . . . . . . . . 26 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER MACON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Leta Thomas. . . . . . . . . . 63 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Roland G. Miller . . . . . . . . 63 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Dan Hamilton . . . . . . . . . 89 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/NEWTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Larry Ressler . . . . . . . . . 72 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Joe Detweiler . . . . . . . . . 141 100.00

TOWNSHIP TREASURER WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Kevin Sauerwein . . . . . . . . 29 100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P Halstead City
1W-1P - USD #440-1 (Prec-0211)
(Vote for ) 1
Gregg C. Friesen . . . . . . . . 77 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P Halstead City
1W-2P - #USD 440-2 (Prec-0212)
(Vote for ) 1
Larry K. Williams. . . . . . . . 108 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .92

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P (Prec-0311)
(Vote for ) 1
Clifford Good . . . . . . . . . 170 99.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .58

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P (Prec-0312)
(Vote for ) 1
Junior Janzen . . . . . . . . . 214 98.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.38

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P (Prec-0411)
(Vote for ) 1
David Oller. . . . . . . . . . 82 98.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.20

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P (Prec-0412)
(Vote for ) 1
Phillip Tippin. . . . . . . . . 74 96.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 3.90

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P (Prec-0413)
(Vote for ) 1
John N. Hendricks. . . . . . . . 45 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P (Prec-0421)
(Vote for ) 1
Bill Chard . . . . . . . . . . 65 98.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.52

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P (Prec-0422)
(Vote for ) 1
Arlen Regier . . . . . . . . . 192 99.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .52

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P (Prec-0431)
(Vote for ) 1
Larry E. Schmidt . . . . . . . . 93 97.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.11

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P (Prec-0432)
(Vote for ) 1
Michael D. Crupper . . . . . . . 132 71.74
Byron Ruhter . . . . . . . . . 51 27.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .54

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P (Prec-0433)
(Vote for ) 1
Donald Kelton . . . . . . . . . 126 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P (Prec-0434)
(Vote for ) 1
Rick Friesen . . . . . . . . . 248 99.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .40

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P (Prec-0441)
(Vote for ) 1
Anthony T. Baker . . . . . . . . 48 37.21
Charles E. (Charle) Triggs, Jr. . . . 80 62.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .78

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P (Prec-0442)
(Vote for ) 1
Garry G. Boston . . . . . . . . 265 99.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .75

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P (Prec-0443)
(Vote for ) 1
Bob L. Partridge . . . . . . . . 168 99.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P (Prec-0444)
(Vote for ) 1
David A. Nygaard . . . . . . . . 31 55.36
Kurt Wolfenberger. . . . . . . . 24 42.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.79

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton (Prec-0500)
(Vote for ) 1
Wayne L. Hiebert . . . . . . . . 162 99.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .61

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township USD #369 (Prec-0800
(Vote for ) 1
Kenneth D. Siemens . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township USD #373 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
Larry G. Harms. . . . . . . . . 68 98.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.45

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township USD #460 (Prec-1100
(Vote for ) 1
Arthur A. Huxman . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township USD #460 (Prec-12
(Vote for ) 1
Kenneth L. Umholtz . . . . . . . 32 96.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.03

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township USD #440 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
Steve Bayless . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township USD #460 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
Larry Friesen . . . . . . . . . 54 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.82

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township USD #369 (Prec-1500
(Vote for ) 1
Duane Regier . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township USD #440 (Prec-160
(Vote for ) 1
Russell E. Krauss. . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township USD #440 (Prec-170
(Vote for ) 1
Kerry A. Vogt . . . . . . . . . 60 98.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.64

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township (Prec-1800)
(Vote for ) 1
Dallas Klaassen . . . . . . . . 63 98.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.56

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Township USD #206 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
Richard E. Schroeder. . . . . . . 61 98.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.61

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township USD #373 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
Henry W. Bergen . . . . . . . . 86 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P Halstead
City 1W-1P - USD #440-1 (Prec-0211)
(Vote for ) 1
LaDawna Z. Friesen . . . . . . . 77 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P Halstead
City 1W-2P - #USD 440-2 (Prec-0212)
(Vote for ) 1
Carolyn A. Williams . . . . . . . 106 99.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .93

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P (Prec-0311)
(Vote for ) 1
Angie Good . . . . . . . . . . 169 99.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P (Prec-0312)
(Vote for ) 1
Joyce Janzen . . . . . . . . . 215 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .92

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P (Prec-0411)
(Vote for ) 1
Elisabeth A. Oller . . . . . . . 83 98.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.19

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P (Prec-0412)
(Vote for ) 1
Helen Thompson. . . . . . . . . 78 97.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.50

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P (Prec-0413)
(Vote for ) 1
Deidra A. Hendricks . . . . . . . 44 97.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.22

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P (Prec-0421)
(Vote for ) 1
Kay Self. . . . . . . . . . . 65 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P (Prec-0422)
(Vote for ) 1
Clara L. Regier . . . . . . . . 196 99.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .51

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P (Prec-0431)
(Vote for ) 1
Joyce M. Schmidt . . . . . . . . 93 97.89
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.11

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P (Prec-0432)
(Vote for ) 1
Becky J. Crupper . . . . . . . . 180 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P (Prec-0433)
(Vote for ) 1
Elva Kelton. . . . . . . . . . 125 99.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .79

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P (Prec-0434)
(Vote for ) 1
Dana Friesen . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P (Prec-0441)
(Vote for ) 1
Ronda L. Baker. . . . . . . . . 119 98.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.65

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P (Prec-0442)
(Vote for ) 1
Marjorie H. Warta. . . . . . . . 259 99.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .77

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P (Prec-0443)
(Vote for ) 1
Trudy K. Partridge . . . . . . . 162 98.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.22

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P (Prec-0444)
(Vote for ) 1
Terri Wolfenberger . . . . . . . 53 96.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.64

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton (Prec-0500)
(Vote for ) 1
Cynthia L. Hiebert . . . . . . . 159 99.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .63

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township USD #369 (Prec-08
(Vote for ) 1
Teresa A. Siemens. . . . . . . . 30 96.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.23

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township USD #373
(Vote for ) 1
Leota H. Harms. . . . . . . . . 65 98.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.52

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township USD #460 (Prec-11
(Vote for ) 1
Cynthia S. Huxman. . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township USD #460 (Prec-
(Vote for ) 1
Eileen J. Umholtz. . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township USD #440 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
Vicki Bayless . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township USD #460 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
Jeanette R. Friesen . . . . . . . 54 98.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.82

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township USD #369 (Prec-15
(Vote for ) 1
Pauline Regier. . . . . . . . . 16 94.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.88

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township USD #440 (Prec-1
(Vote for ) 1
Faith A. Krauss . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township USD #440 (Prec-1
(Vote for ) 1
Rebecca L. Vogt . . . . . . . . 62 98.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township (Prec-1800)
(Vote for ) 1
Gerri Klaassen. . . . . . . . . 62 98.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Township USD #206 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
Rebecca J. Schroeder. . . . . . . 60 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township USD #373 (Pre
(Vote for ) 1
Delores J. Bergen. . . . . . . . 86 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Joel D. Goering . . . . . . . . 69 92.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 8.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Vernon Klaassen . . . . . . . . 129 97.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.27

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Roger Erickson. . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Linda L. Goering . . . . . . . . 76 95.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 5.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Grace Klaassen. . . . . . . . . 132 97.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.22

PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
(Vote for ) 1
Margaret M. Flaming . . . . . . . 28 96.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.45