UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Canvass - Friday, November 5, 2010
SUMMARY REPORT        HARVEY COUNTY
RUN DATE:11/03/10     2010 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:20 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    20,635
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,460
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             55.54

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Michael Wm. Dann (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       189    1.67
           Lisa Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,786   24.56
           Jerry Moran (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,229   72.54
           Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF) .  .  .  .       118    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .19

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for  1
           Raj Goyle (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,306   37.91
           Mike Pompeo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,523   57.43
           Susan G. Ducey (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       279    2.46
           Shawn Smith (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228    2.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .19

          GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon / Faubion (REF)       187    1.65
           Andrew P. Gray / Davis (LIB) .  .  .  .       222    1.95
           Tom Holland / Kultala (DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,591   31.60
           Sam Brownback / Colyer (REP) .  .  .  .     7,336   64.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .25

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Kris Kobach (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,746   60.07
           Derek Langseth (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       254    2.26
           Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)  .  .  .  .       197    1.75
           Chris Biggs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,031   35.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .02

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Derek Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,320   55.88
           Steve Six (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,719   41.72
           Dennis Hawver (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266    2.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Estes (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,693   59.87
           Dennis McKinney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,479   40.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .07

          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          Vote for  1
           Sandy Praeger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,522   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    1.17

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Amy L. Schumacher (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,644   37.59
           Marc Rhoades (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,377   62.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .18

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Max L. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   20.29
           Don Schroeder (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,367   79.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .07

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth R. Willard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     9,136   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163    1.75

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           George A. "Chip" Westfall (REP) .  .  .     3,300   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    2.16

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ALTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth R. Stucky (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.27

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BURRTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Theodore E. Jones (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       255   94.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.20

          TOWNSHIP CLERK DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Leo Stahly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   91.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    8.47

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EMMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Craig Ewy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GARDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Arthur D. Seymour (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        73   58.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   41.60

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Wilbert H. Penner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        89   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.20

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Jim Sauerwein (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   93.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    6.29

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Raymond P. Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        56   86.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   13.85

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Susan R. Davidson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MACON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Donald Haury Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       156   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.29

          TOWNSHIP CLERK NEWTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Gordon I. Stucky (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       752   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.18

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Richard Schroeder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       192   95.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.48

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Allen Patterson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   96.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.80

          TOWNSHIP CLERK SEDGWICK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Darren Hughes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.14

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WALTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Trinity J. Muth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.73

          Supreme Court Pos 1, Carol A. Beier
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,556   67.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,217   32.92

          Supreme Court Pos 2, Dan Biles
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,325   65.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,306   34.33

          Supreme Court Pos 3, Lawton R. Nuss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,444   67.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,164   32.93

          Supreme Court Pos 5, Marla J. Luckert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,410   66.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,225   33.47

          Court of Appeals Pos 1, Stephen D. Hill
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,554   70.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,704   29.21

          Court of Appeals Pos 4, Patrick D. McAnany
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,342   69.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,799   30.62

          Court of Appeals Pos 6, Nancy L. Caplinger
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,385   69.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,779   30.33

          Court of Appeals Pos 7, Henry W. Green, Jr.
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,630   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,518   27.53

          Court of Appeals Pos 11, Tom Malone
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,696   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,544   27.53

          Court of Appeals Pos 12, Michael B. Buser
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,265   69.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,806   30.93

          Court of Appeals Pos 13, Melissa Taylor Standridge
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,364   69.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,757   30.23

          District Judge, Richard B. Walker
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,265   81.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,886   18.58

          Constitutional Amendment Question No. 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,867   86.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364   13.33

          Constitutional Amendment Question No. 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,088   65.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,768   34.71