SUMMARY REPORT        HARVEY COUNTY
RUN DATE:08/04/10     2010 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:04:41 PM     AUGUST 3, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,154
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     4,946   23.38
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    10,233   48.37
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,950
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,133   19.04
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,817   80.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             28.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             22.91
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             47.07

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Robert (Bob) Londerholm.  .  .  .  .  .       108    2.26
           Jerry Moran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720   35.93
           Todd Tiahrt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,773   57.93
           Tom Little .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186    3.89

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for  1
           Jim Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   10.47
           Wink Hartman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   23.37
           Mike Pompeo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,803   37.55
           Paij Rutschman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    1.79
           Jean Kurtis Schodorf.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,288   26.82

          GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Sam Brownback .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755   80.48
           Joan Heffington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       911   19.52

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Elizabeth "Libby" Ensley  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   25.17
           Kris Kobach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,028   45.10
           J.R. Claeys.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,337   29.73

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Ralph J. De Zago .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   29.18
           Derek Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,762   70.82

          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          Vote for  1
           David J. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,619   36.20
           Sandy Praeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,853   63.80

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Estes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,890  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Marc Rhoades  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,439  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Don Schroeder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,711  100.00

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           M.T. Liggett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       940   23.83
           Kenneth R. Willard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004   76.17

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           George A. "Chip" Westfall .  .  .  .  .     1,401  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MACON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ALTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth R. Stucky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EMMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Craig Ewy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GARDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Arthur D. Seymour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Wilbert H. Penner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Jim Sauerwein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Raymond P. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Susan R. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Richard Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Allen Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Gordon I. Stucky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Darren Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Trinity J. Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Gregg C. Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Larry K. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Steven Fike.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           Junior Janzen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           David R. Oller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.27

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Kevin R. Etter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.41

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           John N. Hendricks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Billie Chard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.69

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Arlen D. Regier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.88

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Larry E. Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Michael Crupper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Donald Kelton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.36

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Rick Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.01

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Anthony T. Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Garry Boston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Jason Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Kurt Wolfenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   97.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.90

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-0500)
          Vote for  1
           Wayne L. Hiebert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth D. Siemens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.27

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
          Vote for  1
           Larry Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
          Vote for  1
           Arthur A. Huxman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.04

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth L. Umholtz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
          Vote for  1
           Steve Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
          Vote for  1
           Larry Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.55

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
          Vote for  1
           David Seagraves  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
          Vote for  1
           Kerry A. Vogt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.99

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
          Vote for  1
           Dallas Klaassen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.30

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
          Vote for  1
           Richard E. Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.94

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440
          Vote for  1
           LaDawna Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440
          Vote for  1
           Carolyn A. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Maureen K. Fike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           Joyce Janzen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Elisabeth A. Oller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Helen Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Deidra A. Hendricks .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Kay Self.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Clara L. Regier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.88

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Joyce M. Schmidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Becky Crupper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Elva Kelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.05

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Dana Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Ronda L. Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Marjorie Warta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Kristine Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Terri Wolfenberger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.52

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-050
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia L. Hiebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
          Vote for  1
           Teresa Siemens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
          Vote for  1
           Leota Harms.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia S. Huxman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.04

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
          Vote for  1
           Eileen J. Umholtz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.85

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
          Vote for  1
           Vicki L. Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
          Vote for  1
           Jeanette Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Seagraves.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.55

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca L. Vogt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.99

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
          Vote for  1
           Gerri Klaassen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
          Vote for  1
           Rebecca J. Schroeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.08

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Joel D. Goering  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .82

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Vernon Klaassen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.75

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T REP WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Delmer L. Flaming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Linda L. Goering .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Grace Klaassen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.36

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T REP WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Margaret M. Flaming .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Lisa Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   43.46
           Charles Schollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .       251   23.97
           Patrick Wiesner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   14.42
           Robert A. Conroy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    5.35
           David Haley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   12.80

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for  1
           Robert Tillman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   16.65
           Raj Goyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       926   83.35

          GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Tom Holland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995  100.00

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Chris Steineger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   30.23
           Chris Biggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       727   69.77

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Steve Six  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991  100.00

          COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Dennis McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       933  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 72ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Amy L. Schumacher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       707  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Max L. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263  100.00

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ALTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EMMA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GARDEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HALSTEAD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAKIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK DARLINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Leo Stahly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MACON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Donald Haury Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T NORTH NEWTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK C/T BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Theodore E. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Prec
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           E.G. Hammett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Larry Mathews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Ronald E. Calbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Orlyn Zehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Prec-
          Vote for  1
           Donald Snapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.26

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-0500)
          Vote for  1
           Victor R. Goering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth G. Walsh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
          Vote for  1
           Adrian H. McCulloch .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-1P USD #440
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead City 1W-2P USD #440
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-1P USD #460  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Hesston City 1W-2P USD #460  (Pr
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Hammett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 1W-3P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Evelyn Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 2W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-3P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 3W-4P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-1P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Janis Zehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-2P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Virginia Benninghoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-3P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton City 4W-4P USD #373  (Pre
          Vote for  1
           Neysa C. Eberhard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN North Newton USD #373  (Prec-050
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Alta Township  (Prec-0800)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Darlington Township  (Prec-1000)
          Vote for  1
           Irene Younkman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Emma Township  (Prec-1100)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Garden Township  (Prec-1200)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Halstead Township  (Prec-1300)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Highland Township  (Prec-1400)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lake Township  (Prec-1500)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Lakin Township  (Prec-1600)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Macon Township  (Prec-1700)
          Vote for  1
           Janell Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Newton Township  (Prec-1800)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Pleasant Twp  (Prec-1900)
          Vote for  1
           Luberta A. McCulloch.  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-2000)
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           Theodore E. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    8.33

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN C/T DEM WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM BURRTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM SEDGWICK CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN C/T DEM WALTON CITY/TOWNSHIP
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0